• Ring Tailed Lemurs

    Ring Tailed Lemurs

  • femaleottertodayres

    femaleottertodayres

  • Black-Tailed Prairie Dog

    Black-Tailed Prairie Dog

  • Geoffroy's Marmoset

    Geoffroy's Marmoset

  • Bear in Waterfall

    Bear in Waterfall

  • cookaburra

    cookaburra

  • Black and White Ruffed Lemur

    Black and White Ruffed Lemur

  • Common Marmoset

    Common Marmoset

  • parrotflickr

    parrotflickr

  • Red Bellied Tamarin

    Red Bellied Tamarin

  • lioonsnov20157res

    lioonsnov20157res

  • snowwolf3res

    snowwolf3res

  • West African Dwarf Crocodile

    West African Dwarf Crocodile

  • suzyflickr

    suzyflickr

  • yellowmongoose

    yellowmongoose

  • bearsawesomepeggy

    bearsawesomepeggy

  • racooncalendarflickr

    racooncalendarflickr

  • batearedfoxes

    batearedfoxes

  • chadout

    chadout

  • woodowlnewencres

    woodowlnewencres

  • lionsarrive

    lionsarrive

  • carmenstickres

    carmenstickres

  • Sugar Glider

    Sugar Glider

  • turaco3res

    turaco3res

  • catiewildcatres

    catiewildcatres

  • gibbons5res

    gibbons5res

  • snakeres

    snakeres

  • glossystarlingsres

    glossystarlingsres

  • americanallisres

    americanallisres

  • colinres

    colinres

  • suncondourres

    suncondourres

  • lionsjan8res

    lionsjan8res

Search Site

Opening Times

Open 7 days a week! (Except Christmas Day and New Year's Day)

25th March 2016 - Sept: 10am - 6pm

Oct - March: 10am - 5pm

Last entry 1.5 hours before closing time.

PLEASE NOTE: Leaping Lemurs Soft Play is CLOSED until further notice. This building will be converted into a new Reptile House. A brand new indoor play facility will follow shortly, so please bear with us in the meantime.

Admission Prices

Child (3-15yrs): £9.95
Adult (16yrs+): £11.95
Under 3's: free of charge
Concession*: £10.45
Family Ticket (2 adults/2 children): £34.00 + £7.95 for each additional child.

*Concession: applies to pensioners, disabled customers and carers with official photographic ID badge.

Contact Us

Five Sisters Zoo
Gavieside
West Calder
West Lothian
EH55 8PT

T: 01506 870 000
    01506 871 111

F: 01506 871 961

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Newsletter Signup

Rate our Zoo

powered by TripAdvisor

Privacy Policy

Introduction

The Five Sisters Zoo Park is committed to protecting the privacy of all visitors to our web site. Visitors may provide as much or as little information as they feel comfortable with, and may access this site without providing any personal data whatever.

Personal Data

We do not attempt to collect any personal data about you through this web site unless you provide it to us voluntarily; for example, by sending us email or completing any of our information request forms.We use this data only for the purpose for which you provide it; for example, to reply to a question or an enquiry that you have sent to us. We shall not give your name, address, email address or any other personal data to any third party unless it is necessary for the purpose for which you provided the data; for example, to respond to your questions or process donations.

Information Collected Automatically

Like most web sites, our web server creates log files. The server automatically collects and records in the log files some information about your visit to this site, such as the type of web browser and operating system you are using, the pages you visit, and the date and time of your visit. We cannot identify you personally from this information. We use the log files to compile anonymous, aggregated statistics that allow us to understand how people use our site and help us improve the content and structure of the site. None of this information is shared with third parties.

Cookies

This web site does not use "cookies" of any kind. Many other web sites use cookies to track visits by individual users. If you are curious to know more about cookies, the web site www.aboutcookies.org gives helpful information on what they are and how to control or delete them.

Links

This web site contains links to other sites. Please note that The Five Sisters Zoo Park is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of those web sites. We encourage you to be aware of when you leave our site, and to read the privacy statements of every web site that collects personal data. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this web site, www.fivesisterszoo.co.uk.

Spam

We do not send out bulk, unsolicited commercial email, often known as "spam".The only email messages we send contain information that has been specifically requested. If you believe you have received unsolicited email from us, please forward it to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Contact Information

This web site complies with the United Kingdom Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003. If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, please send an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., or write to The Five Sisters Zoo Park, Gavieside, West Calder, West Lothian, EH55 8PT.

Latest News

Get outside in the February holidays! Less than 50 spaces for our BRAND NEW outdoor sessions!
We are very excited to offer something BRAND NEW to Five Sisters Zoo!   This February holiday we are offering young people aged 8 to 15 the chance to get out on our Nature Trail for some pond d...
Zoo Illuminations: afternoons only until 15 January 2017
Please note that excluding new years day the Zoo will be open everyday from 10am till 6pm till 15th January, (the lights switch on at 4pm each evening) to allow anyone who may have missed the opportun...
Office hours Christmas 2016
Hello, everyone! We would like to wish everyone a very Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year! Thank you for your continued support through the year, and we look forward to sharing an exciting 2017 wi...